Site's Policy

 
Welcome to the Site www.renanatermechi.com (following: "The Site"), the Site managed by Renana Termechi (following: "The Artist").
The website's privacy policy applies to the use of the website and its content via any computer or other communication device (e.g. cellular telephones or all kinds of other electronics).
They also apply to the use of the website, whether via the Internet or any other communication network, or other means of communication.
 
These terms shall apply to all users of the website.
 
The term user is subject to all the users and/or readers that are using this website (hereinafter: "The user ").
 
 
 
  1. Privacy Policy
 
The Artist respects the privacy of the website users, which it manages and operates.
This statement explains the accepted privacy policy for the website.
This privacy notice explains our collection, use, disclosure, retention, and protection of your personal information.
 
When visiting the website, the Artist will receive information that you voluntarily provide (such as browser, geo, device, etc.).
 
Such information may include personal information such as your name, email address, or any other information you provide.
 
Please note that you are not required by law to provide us your personal information. The website is not directed to children less than 18 years of age, the Artist does not intentionally or knowingly collect personal information of such users.
 
We may amend this privacy notice at any time by posting the amended version on this site including the effective date of the amended version; It is the user liability to check the privacy policy from time to time.
 
  1. Information provided by you:
 
Some of the services will require you to provide certain personal information to be able to use the website. Some of the features and/or services require you to provide personal information are subject to your specific and active consent (e.g., newsletters which may become available in certain sites from time to time, promotional material and forms) choice, some of the information will be collected upon your consent to this Privacy Policy.
 
 
Mailing list registration:
 
We offer information on activities and publications regarding our products and/or third parties. To sign up for the mailing list, personal information such as name and e-mail is required.
The collection, processing, and use of this information are done by us as permitted by law.
To the extent that personal information is required upon registration to the services on the website, we will ask you only for the information that is directly necessary for the provision of the services.
 
The provision of all personal information is voluntary.
 
  1. The use of Personal Information:
 
The Artist maintains the website, improves and continues developing it, and protects the website from misuse and law violations.
 
The Artist uses personal information that you provide through the website for its business’ purposes, such as responding to your inquiries or support requests, for marketing, and to contact you in the course of offering you any of the website's services.
 
 
The Artist uses the information, including personal information that the Artist and its service providers collect through the website to understand users’ interests and behavior on a pseudonymous, no-name basis to be able to deliver content tailored to the users’ preferences.
 
 
As applicable laws require, the Artist will use personal information to enforce the Artist's terms, policies and legal agreements, to comply with court orders and warrants, and assist law enforcement agencies, to collect debts, prevent fraud, misappropriation, infringements, identity thefts and any other misuse of the services, and to take any action in any legal dispute and proceeding.
 
The Artist commits to process personal information solely for the purposes described in this policy.
 
In certain cases, with your consent, we may use your personal information to:
 
Provide you with marketing via telephone calls, SMS, or text.
Provide you with marketing from third parties.
Use your precise geo-location to provide location-based services.
 
You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.
 
We may use technologies considered automated decision making or profiling. We will not make automated decisions about you that would significantly affect you unless such a decision is necessary as part of a contract, that we have with you, we have your consent, or we are required by law to use such technology.
 
 
If you sign up for the website's newsletter, the Artist registers the information supplied by you (e.g. your name, email address, etc.). If you no longer wish to receive newsletters from the website, you can unsubscribe by sending an e-mail to the Artist.
 
The Artist may send you an offer for the purchase of third-party products and/or services at the newsletter.
 
 
  1. Third Party’s Services and personal information collected from third parties:
 
The website includes links to third-party services and/or products that are governed by their privacy policies.
 
Note that by clicking such links you will be transferred to other websites for which our website is not the data controller. We thus recommend that you always read the personal data policy of these websites, as their procedure for collecting and processing personal data may be different from ours.
 
 
 
  1. Sharing Personal Information with Others
 
 
Other information provided by you on the website, including reviews, is automatically made available for other users of the website. In some instances, the companies you review will also receive information about your review.
 
The Artist shares personal information related to you with service providers and other third parties, if necessary, to fulfill the purposes for collecting the personal information, on condition that any such third- party will commit to protect your privacy as applicable laws and this policy requires.
 
The services on the website may include submission of an online form, in case you will choose and be interested to receive additional information about one service/product or another. In which case, we may send your online form information or otherwise share it to/with the third party about whom (or about whose product) you wanted to receive more information or with which you have expressed interest in pursuing a transaction for such third-party to contact you back with the information you have requested. Then we may send or otherwise share your online forms information to the third party or third-party that offers products similar in nature to your request. In either case, you acknowledge that: (a) The third-parties may contact you using the online form information which you submitted; (b) The Artist does not control how the third-party may contact you, or the subject matter of such contact; (c) Each third-party is required to provide its privacy policy, and so it would not necessarily adhere to this privacy policy.
 
The Artist also may share personal information to the following third parties:
 
  • To prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate potentially illegal acts, fraud and/or security breaches, and to assess and manage risk, including alerting you if fraudulent activities have been detected on your website account.
  • To provide customer services, including helping service your account or resolving disputes.
  • The Artist might share personal information with law enforcement and/or government agencies, courts, and/or other organizations: (a) As the law requires, such as to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process; (b) When the Artist believes in good faith that disclosure/sharing is necessary to protect his rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request;
  • Share or transfer personal information if the Artist involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, as part of such transaction. The Artist will provide a prominent notice on the website of any change in ownership or uses of this information if applicable. The entity which will assume the ownership of the website will continue to protect personal information related to you under this policy.
 
 
  1. Aggregated and Analytical Information:
 
 
Aggregated data is not identifiable. We use it for legitimate business purposes and may use standard analytical tools.
The Artist also collects non-identifiable information through Google Analytics. Analytics data include, for example, the type of browser, browser language, type of operating system, the domain name of the internet service provider, device IP address, web pages visited, times and dates of visits, and the content you access on and/or through the website.
 
The privacy practices of these tools are subject to their privacy policies. The Artist, therefore, encourages you to read Google’s policy regarding its analytics services at:
The Artist uses anonymous, statistical, or aggregated information and shares them with the Artist's partners for legitimate business purposes. This does not affect your privacy because there is no reasonable way to extract data from the aggregated information that can be associated with you.
 
 
  1. Cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies
 
Cookies are used for the ongoing and orderly operation of the website, including to collect statistical data about the use of the website, the verification of information, adjusting the website to your personal preferences, and for purposes of information security.
Cookies – Cookies are text files created by your browser according to a command from the website computers. Some of the cookies will expire when you close the browser and others are saved on your computer’s hard disk.
The cookies contain a variety of information, such as the pages you have accessed, the amount of time you spent on the website, the source from which you reached the website, sections, and information you have sought during your entries into the website, and more.
Cookies can be disabled or removed by tools that are available in most commercial browsers. The preferences for each browser you use will need to be set separately and different browsers offer different functionality and options
Web beacons – Small graphic images (also known as "pixel tags" or "clear GIFs") that may be included on our website, that typically work in conjunction with cookies to identify our user’s and user’s behavior.
Similar technologies – Technologies that store information in your browser or device utilizing local shared objects or local storage, such as flash cookies, HTML 5 cookies, and other web application software methods. These technologies can operate across all your browsers, and in some instances may not be fully managed by your browser and may require management directly through your installed applications or device.
We may use the terms "cookies" or "similar technologies" interchangeably in our policies to refer to all technologies that we may use to store data in your browser or device or that collect information or help us identify you in the manner described above.
 
We may use cookies, web beacons, or other similar technologies that are necessary for the operation of our website. This includes technologies that allow you access to our website that required to identify irregular site behavior, prevent fraudulent activity, and improve security, or that allow you to make use of our functions on the website.
 
We may use cookies, web beacons, or other similar technologies to assess the performance of our website, including as part of our analytic practices to help us understand how our visitors use our websites, determine if you have interacted with our messaging, determine whether you have viewed an item or link, or to improve our website.
 
We may use cookies, web beacons, or other similar technologies that allow us to offer you enhanced functionality when accessing or using our website. This may include identifying you when you sign into our website or keeping track of your specified preferences, interests, or past items viewed so that we may enhance the presentation of content on our website.
 
We may use cookies to display specific advertisements on the website which we believe you will find interesting.
 
We also store cookies related to our affiliate links to relate between purchases made through our affiliate links.
 
If you wish to delete cookies or limit the kinds of cookies that can be placed on your device you need to check out the settings in your browser, use the ‘Help’ tab or look for settings like ‘Options’ or ‘Privacy.’ From there, you can delete cookies, block them, or control when they can be placed.
 
 
  1. Your California Privacy Rights
If you are a California resident, starting January 1, 2020, you are entitled under the law to request and obtain from us no more than twice in a twelve (12) month period information regarding the collection, use and disclosure (including the purposes) of your Personal Information. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to ________________________ with “Request for California Privacy Information” on the subject line.
 
Specifically, you are entitled to request and obtain from us the following information:
 
The categories and specific pieces of your Personal Information that we collected.
The categories of sources from which we collected your Personal Information.
The categories of your Personal Information that we disclosed or shared.
The business or commercial purposes for collecting or disclosing your Personal Information.
 
We will disclose and deliver the above information to you free of charge within 45 days of receiving a verifiable request from you. If reasonably necessary, we will extend the above time period to provide you the requested information by an additional 45 days, but before we do so, we will provide you a notice for the extension. Our disclosure will cover the 12-month period preceding our receipt of the verifiable request from you.
 
In some cases, we may be unable to fulfill your request because we have no way to verify your identity to the standard the law requires. For example (but without limitation), if you have visited our Site, but never interacted with us via email or other means, we probably do not have enough information to confirm your identity to even a reasonable degree of certainty. Also, applicable law may provide certain exemptions to the rights summarized herein (particularly with regard to the deletion of your personal information).
 
We are dedicated to treating your Personal Information with care and respect. We do not sell your Personal Information to third parties for their own direct marketing use.
 
 
  1. Children Privacy
Our Website, services and products are designed and intended for adults. By using our Website, you represent that you are at least 18 years old and understand that you must be at least 18 years old in order to use our Website. If we obtain actual knowledge, you are not at least 18 years old, we will promptly delete information associated t. If you are a parent or guardian of a child under the age of 18 and believe he or she has disclosed personally identifiable information to us, please contact us at__________________. A parent or guardian of a child under the age of 18 may review and request deletion of such child’s personally identifiable information as well as prohibit the use thereof.
 
 
  1. Data Retention
 
We retain personal information as needed for legitimate and lawful purposes.
 
The Artist stores and retains personal information related to you for as long as you use the website. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Artist stores and retains personal information related to you for a reasonable time of up to 12 months after you choose to unsubscribe from the website, or until the Artist deletes personal information related to you following by your request.
 
The Artist will make efforts to guarantee that personal information is kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal information is processed.
 
In any case, as long as the Artist uses personal information related to you to provide the services, the Artist will retain the personal information about you, unless a law requires a Artist to delete it, or if the Artist accepts your request to delete the personal information, according to applicable laws, or if a Artist decides to remove it at its discretion.
 
 
 
  1. Data Security
 
The Artist and its hosting implement systems, applications, and procedures to secure personal information, to minimize and protect your personal information form the risks of theft, damage, loss of information, unauthorized access or use of information.
The Artist is concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of personal information related to you.
 
These measures provide sound industry-standard security. However, although the Artist makes efforts to protect your privacy, the Artist cannot guarantee that the services will be immune from any wrongdoings, malfunctions, unlawful interceptions or access, or other kinds of abuse and misuse.
 
 
  1. Contact us:
 
The Artist strictly obeys the provisions of the law and respects the right of users of the website and others to privacy and a good reputation.
If you have any questions about the website's privacy policy, please contact us.
Terms of use

 
  1. Introduction:
  1. Welcome to the Site www.renanatermechi.com (following: "The Site"), the Site managed by Renana Termechi (following: "The Artist").
  2. The Site offers for sale online original oil paintings created by the artist, as well as artistic prints of original oil paintings created by the artist.
  3. The following terms of use (following: "The Terms and/or The Terms of Use") define the rights and requires while using the Site, please read the terms carefully. Since that they constitute a binding agreement between you and the Artist.
  4. Use of the Site indicates your agreement to these terms. The conditions are formulated in the masculine form for convenience only, and of course they relate to women as well.
  5. These terms apply to the use of the Site and the services included in it through any communications device (such as cellular phones, PDAs, etc.). They also apply to the use of the Site, whether through the Internet or through any network or other means of communication.

 
  1. The user's statement and the right to use the Site:
  1. The user undertakes to use the Site subject to the terms of use and declares that he knows the Site and all that presents is it not a substitute for advice and / or replace any advice.
  2. Purchase through Site is subject to these terms of use.
  3. The Terms of Use constitute contract requires between you and the Artist is a binding contract.
  4. The Terms of Use will be bind in favor of the sides, representatives, heirs and all representative allowed by him.

 
  1. Providing information while purchasing through the Site:
  1. Purchase through the Site will require providing information such as: e-mail address, personal details Including phone, name and family, country and address, payment details (not kept by the Artist)
  2. In order to purchase through the Site, you will have to provide details to the Site and you will have to mark the box at the bottom the screen and tap on button "I agree to the Terms of Use of the Site".
  3. The use of the Site and his content' including reading content or notifications, will be considered as a consent of the user and his approval to the Site's terms of use.

 
  1. Preconditions terms subject to purchase through the Site:
  1. The Site's system enables its users to purchase easy and secure items offered by the Site through the Internet.
  2. Each user is entitled to participate in the process of purchasing the services and to become a customer in the system, subject to fulfillment of the following cumulative conditions:
  3. The user is eligible to perform binding legal actions. If you are a minor (under the age of 18) or are not entitled to perform legal acts without the consent of a guardian, your use of the Site will be deemed to have received the guardian's approval for the transaction.
  4. The user has a valid international credit card and/or a PayPal account.
  5. The user has valid e-mail address.
  6. The purchase on the Site is by credit card will be executed after being approved by the credit card company.
  7. It should be emphasized that when the credit details are submitted, they will be transferred to the Site of the clearing company with which the Site works (hereinafter: "the clearing company"),
  8. It is possible that for the purpose of completing the purchase after entering the credit card details into the clearing company's system, you will be required to verify your identity by a code sent to you by SMS or by e-mail or in other ways that the clearing company may change from time to time.
  9. It is emphasized that the credit card details will be and / or will be maintained and / or managed by the clearing company only and at its sole responsibility, the Artist does not store and / or manage these specifications. However, when information and content is fed through the Site, And / or loss and / or loss and / or expense incurred by the user and / or any third side as a result of this and the Artist has no responsibility for data leaks and / or hacking data and / or securing information on such data.
  10. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Artist reserves the right to determine payment arrangements and / or other means of payment as it chooses at its sole discretion, including arrangements for payments by various means from a credit card.
  11. The Artist reserves the right to terminate and / or change the payment method at the Site at its sole discretion and at any time as it deems fit.
  12. The user hereby declares that the personal information he submits to the Site or makes use of the Site is correct, accurate, up-to-date and complete information regarding his personal identity.
  13. It is strictly forbidden to use another person's personal information and / or impersonate another person.

 
  1. The Items offered for sail through the Site:
  1. The Items sold on the site are artistic prints of original oil paintings created by the Artist, as well as ready-made or custom-made oil paintings, which were created by the Artist. There are three types of Items:
    1. Fine art prints - Items that are sent for special printing according to special sizes
    2. Ready-made oil painting "AS IS" - according to fixed dimensions (not special).
    3. Oil drawing according to an invited sketch - including the characterization of the sketch.
  2. Oil paintings by custom sketch or oil paintings in print are by fixed sizes or printed by special size. It will be emphasized from now on that these Items are not off-the-shelf Items, so any order, except for the purchase of original oil paintings (ready-made paintings "AS IS") is considered a special order which is produced on demand.
  3. Order an oil painting according to an invited sketch:
    1. The sketch is prepaid in an amount to be determined by the artist after a characterization call.
    2. The idea for the sketch will be determined after a phone call and coordination of expectations.
    3. A sketch change will be made in addition to a non-fixed fee and will be determined by the Artist.
    4. After the sketch is approved, an orderly quote will be sent to the customer, and payment will be made in advance.
    5. If the client is interested in the painting, the price of the sketch will be deducted from the final painting price.
    6. If there is no agreement after the sketch stage on the execution of the order, the customer will not receive a refund for the sketch.
  4. When purchasing fine art prints, the user must choose the desired dimensions and print media type, it will be possible to correct an error in the order dimensions only with the prior approval of the Artist if the printing process has not begun, at the sole discretion of the Artist.
  5. The Artist may at any time at its discretion change the offer and / or the range of Items displayed in the list of Items appearing on the Site, as well as replace and / or add any of the Items in the Item list or remove any of the Items from time to time, at its sole discretion.
  6. It is hereby clarified that the manner of displaying the Items on the Site will be determined from time to time at the sole discretion of the Site.
  7. It is clarified that the Item images that appear on the Site are for illustration purposes only and do not obligate the Artist of the Site in any way.
  8. The prices of the determining Items are listed next to each of the Items listed on the Site.
  9. It is hereby clarified that the Artist of the Site, will be entitled to update the prices of the Items on the Site from time to time and at its sole discretion.
  10. It is hereby clarified that if the prices of the Items have been updated before the end of the Item selection process by you, you will be charged according to the updated prices. Also, if you order an item and between the date of its order and the date of delivery, its price will change (subject to what is stated in the Item supply section below).
  11. Items that are offered for sale at bargain prices will be provided at the bargain price subject to the bargain being valid on the date of order confirmation by the customer.
  12. The Artist does not guarantee that all Items will be available for delivery and the user will not have any claim in respect of this fact.
  13. Prices on the Site include VAT.

 
  1. Activity hours and customer service:
  1. Purchasing through the Site is valid 24 hours, excluding cases which the Site is in a strike as a result of maintenance.
  2. The customer service activity hours are: Sunday till Thursday from 10:00 am to 17:00 pm, according to the time of Israel.
  3. The above activity hours of the Site and the customer service can be changed from time to time.

 
  1. Shipments and delivery:
  1. Deliveries are offer for supply in the state of Israel and abroad.
  2. The countries and/or the areas which the deliveries and supply will be taken place are according and subject to the delivery companies that the Artist will work and bind with, as will be updated on the Site from time to time.
  3. Despite to the above, the Artist reserves the right to change the country and/or the areas of the deliveries and supply.
  4. Supply of items purchased through the Site is available only when the address for supply is within the countries and areas mentioned above, and there is no technical prevention.
  5. The Artist will have no responsibility due to delays in the delivery of the Items that result from the customer himself and / or third parties such as: shipping companies, customs authorities, force majeure, weather strikes, etc.
Supply items in Israel:
  1. The time of supply is up to 10 business days from the day of the order, in case which the Artist will not be able to supply the items within 10 business days from the day of order he will notice the customer as soon as possible, the customer dismiss the Artist from any claim or responsibility about it and the customer will not be authorized to cancel the order, subject to condition that the delay is caused by the Artist only and in a reasonable delay up to 7 additional days.
  2. The supply of the items within the state of Israel will be given through Delivery Company subject to the delivery company conditions.
  3. In case which the supply will be in cause of the mail company and/or the delivery company, the Artist will not take any responsibility for the delay.
  4. The payment for the delivery charges will be applied on the customer only, the delivery charges are in addition to the items price.
  5. The Artist reserves the right to change the amounts of the delivery charges according to the sole discretion of the Artist.

 
Supply items abroad:
  1. The time of supply is up to 21 business days from the day of the order, in case which the Artist will not be able to supply the items within 21 business days from the day of order he will notice the customer as soon as possible, the customer dismiss the Artist from any claim or responsibility about it and the customer will not be authorized to cancel the order, subject to condition that the delay is caused by the Artist only and in a reasonable delay up to 7 additional days.
  2. The supply of the items abroad will be through the international delivery companies' witch the Artist will work and bind with directly to the customer address for supply.
  3. In case which the supply will be delay in cause of the company delivery company, the Artist will not take any responsibility for the delay.
  4. The payment for the delivery charges will be applied on the customer only, the delivery charges are in addition to the items price.
  5. The user declares that taxes for the acquisition of the items, including customs, will apply to the user according to that country, and the Artist will not have any responsibility regarding these costs and there will not be claims against the Artist of the Site for those costs. It is the user's responsibility to verify the additional costs supposed to be paid by him.
  6. In case which the supply will be delay and/or will not be supplied to the customer as a result of non-payment of import taxes by the customer, including customs at the country and / or delay by the authorities in that country, the Artist will not be responsible for it.

 
  1. Address for supply:
  1. In case which the customer will not be present at the address for supply during the time of the supply, and the customer will not approve to the customer service that he agrees to put the items next to the door and/or any nearby place, the item will be returned, and the customer will have to coordinate with the Artist or the delivery company a new time of supply.
  2. In the additional supply the customer will be charged for the second delivery charges as well according to the delivery company policy.
  3. In case which the customer approved to put the items next to the door and/or any nearby place, the customer declares that the sole responsibility for the items will be applied on him solely and the Artist will be dismissed from any claim in a case of stolen item.

 

 
  1. . Cancellation of purchases made on the Site:
  1. Return of products and cancellation of the purchase will be in accordance with and subject to the provisions of the law under the laws of the State of Israel, including the provisions of the Consumer Protection Law, 5741-1981.
Cancellation of a special-order transaction:
  1. Special orders are orders of oil paintings by sketch and fine art prints.
  2. Cancellation of a transaction and / or change of order and / or receipt of a refund for special orders not due to a defect and / or non-compliance originating from the Artist is not possible, these Items are Items that are not in stock and the Artist manufactures the Items according to orders. It is not possible to cancel an order and / or receive a refund, except in the event that there is a defect in the Item originating from the Artist.
  3. Cancellation of special orders due to a defect in the Items or non-compliance will be made by writing to the Artist within 14 days of making the transaction or receiving a document attesting to it, whichever is later and provided the Artist is notified of the defect within 48 hours at the latest. , Failure to give notice in the said period of time constitutes a waiver by the customer regarding any claim and / or claim in connection, for non-compliance and / or dissatisfaction on her part.
Cancellation of a standard order transaction:
  1. When ordering regular Items that are not specially ordered, (meaning: oil paintings are prepared in fixed sizes), it will be possible to return and / or cancel a transaction and receive a refund up to 14 days from the date of receipt of the Item or from the date of receipt of transaction details, whichever is later, and as long as the Item is not used.
  2. Replacement of Item / s, such as its return, will be possible when the Item / s are returned in the original packaging and are / are brand new, without any signs of use and can be returned to stock for resale.
  3. In the event that the transaction is canceled due to a defect in the product, the artist will charge a cancellation fee of 5 percent of the transaction amount.
  4. It is hereby clarified that it will not be possible to return damaged and / or spoiled Items, provided that such have not been delivered by the Artist.
  5. It is hereby clarified that any completion and / or replacement and / or return of a Item as stated in these sections, will charge the customer a shipping fee as stated in the shipping fee chapter, except in cases of a defect in the Item originating from the Artist.

 
  1. Third-side advertisements, links and references on the Site:
  1. The Artist or anyone acting on its behalf shall not be responsible for any advertising content or other commercial information published on the Site.
  2. Advertising on the Site is not a recommendation and / or opinion or expression of opinion or encouragement or solicitation, on the part of the Artist and in fact any decision regarding the use of economic content found by the user on the Site, will be done at the sole responsibility of the user only.
  3. The Site may contain links and / or references to other Sites and / or sources of information and / or to entities and / or organizations and / or other companies ("Links").
  4. The Artist does not guarantee that all links found on the Site will be valid and will lead to an active Site.
  5. Certain link on the Site does not indicate that the content of the linked Site is reliable, complete or up-to-date, and the Artist will not bear any liability in connection therewith.
  6. The Artist will not be responsible for the contents, data or visual elements to which the links lead, and is not responsible for any result of using them or relying on them.
  7. All communications between the user and third parties to which the links lead will be conducted with those third parties only, under his responsibility and / or their responsibility only, and the Artist shall have no responsibility and / or obligation in connection with such engagement.
  8. The Artist may remove links from the Site in the past, or refrain from adding new links - all at its absolute discretion.
  9. We encourage users to carefully review the terms of use and privacy policies of those links.
  10. Without derogating from the above, the Artist is not responsible for any damage - indirect or direct - caused to the user or his property as a result of the use or reliance on the information and content appearing on the Sites accessed by him or through use or link existing on the Site and / or for use or reliance on information and content published Site by third parties

 
  1. Limitations of the Artist:
  1. The Artist will not be responsible for the accuracy and accuracy of the content displayed on the Site, whether the contents belong to the Artist and / or contents that belong to a third side.
  2. The Artist shall not be liable for any damage of any kind that will not be caused and / or caused to the User and / or to a third side in respect of the contents displayed on the Site.
  3. The user and / or any third side that believes that certain content is causing or is likely to cause damage to it must contact the Artist and notify them of it, after which the Artist will investigate the matter and may remove the content if it sees fit to do so. In order to impose liability on the Artist of the Site and it is emphasized that the Artist is not responsible and will not be liable for any dispute and / or damage caused by use of the Site and its contents.
  4. The Artist will not be responsible for the user's interaction with advertisers on the Site.
  5. The Artist is not obligated, in any way whatsoever, to maintain any variety of content and courses on the Site.
  6. The Artist may change at any time any of the contents and courses presented in the list of contents and courses on the Site, exchange some of the contents and courses in the list or remove some of the contents and courses from the above list.
  7. The Site and all displayed herein may be used without warranty of any kind, either express or implied.
  8. All content displayed on the Site is not a substitute for advice by professionals in any field and subject that are presented on the Site.
  9. The Site is offer to the public "As is"
  10. The Artist shall not be responsible for adapting the Site to the User's needs, nor for the inability to use the Services through the Site, as detailed above.
  11. The user declares that he hereby releases the Artist from any responsibility, directly or indirectly, for any case where the execution of a transaction and / or surfing the Site will not be performed, in part and / or in full, for any reason and responsibility for any technical or other problem that damages the ability to use the Site.
  12. The Artist does not guarantee that the content will fully comply with or fully satisfy the user's expectations, and / or that it will not be Including any error (whether technical or in relation to the content displayed), and / or that they will be absolutely compatible with the values ​​of each user, the Artist and / or anyone acting on its behalf shall not be liable and shall not bear, directly or indirectly, any direct, consequential or special, financial or other damages caused by the user / purchase or and third side as a result of or as result of experience and / or reliance of content on the Site, Emotional distress, loss of income and / or deprivation of profit caused for any reason whatsoever.
  13. The Artist does not guarantee that the service provided on the Site will not be interrupted, will be provided without interruption, and will be immune to illegal access to the Site's computers, damages, malfunctions, malfunctions, failures in the hardware, software or communication lines of the Site or any of its suppliers, And shall not be responsible for any direct or indirect damage, aggravation, etc., caused to the user or his property as a result thereof.
  14. Without prejudice to all of the above, the Artist of the Site will not incur any damage exceeding the price of the content ordered and paid until that time by the user.

 

 
  1. . Termination of use and indemnity:
  1. The Artist may, at its discretion, terminate the activity of any user of the Site's services, including by blocking the IP number, if he fails to comply with any of the terms of this agreement.
  2. In the event that there is a breach by the user regarding these terms of use, the Artist will, at its discretion, be entitled to disclose his name and the details he knows about him in any legal proceeding, even if no judicial order is given.
  3. The user will indemnify the Artist for any claim, claim and / or demand and / or damage and / or loss, loss of profit, payment or expense, including interest payments and payment of reasonable fees to attorneys and legal expenses incurred by the Artist and / or By the user as a result of the user failing to comply with the provisions of these regulations and / or violating any legal provisions and / or third side rights and / or as a result of the information, details or files that the user has submitted for publication and / or as a result of the user's failures, As expressed directly and / or indirectly.
  4. The Artist does not guarantee that the Site will not be closed and / or that the activity in it will not be terminated temporarily or permanently and reserves the right to close the Site and / or its activity at any time at its sole discretion.
  5. Without derogating from the aforesaid, if factors and / or events that are not under the control of the Artist, including communication and computer failures and force majeure events, will delay and / or prevent the transaction from being fully or partially fulfilled and / or the supply of the Item that is the subject of the transaction And / or if there are changes in the tax rates and / or levies and / or fees and / or other payments applicable to the Items between the publication date of the Item and the planned delivery date according to the terms of purchase of the Item, the Artist may announce the cancellation of the purchase, And in such cases the user's credit card will not be charged for the transaction and / or if he is charged - will be refunded.

 
  1. Transfer of rights and obligations:
  1. Without prejudice to the foregoing, it is hereby agreed that the Artist may assign its obligations and assign its rights at any time under these Terms of Use to a third side, at its sole discretion, including the transfer of all or most of its assets through sale, merger and / otherwise, and the management of the Site may, at the time of the transfer of the right to collect debts from the user, provided that the rights of the user under this agreement will not be affected by the transfer of ownership.
  2. In the above case, the user information in the possession of the Site's management will be transferred to the third side, who will receive the rights on the Site, and the user agrees in advance

 
  1. Prohibited Uses
  1. The user agrees not to make any illegal use of the Site and any use contrary to the following terms, including use that may harm or disable the Site or harm the user experience of other users of the Site.
  2. The User agrees not to obtain or attempt to obtain information or material contained in the Site by any means other than the means provided by the Site to its users, nor to collect any information about other users without their consent.
  3. The User may not assign, sublicense or transfer in any other manner or in any manner whatsoever any of his rights or obligations under this Agreement on his own initiative, without the prior written consent of the Artist of the Site. The Site's Artist hereby announces that its policy is to oppose the assignment of rights and obligations of users, at the initiative of the users, and therefore it is most likely that it will not approve a request from customers to do so.

 

 
  1. Intellectual Property.
  1. All intellectual property rights in the content appearing on the Site, including copyrights, distribution rights, trade secrets, trademarks and any intellectual property of any kind, including, inter alia, Site design, images, graphic files, applications, computer code, text and / or all Other material, belong to the Artist of a Site or to a third side that allowed the Site to use it.
  2. By no means entering the Site or purchasing content in it to grant any license and / or right to the contents of the Site and / or part thereof and / or the Site code and / or content.
  3. No part of this content may be reproduced and / or reproduced in whole or in part, publicly displayed, distributed, publicly made, transferred to the public domain, modified, processed or created, sold or rented by any media and / And / or broadcast and / or broadcast and / or publicize and / or create derivative works, and / or assign and / or license and / or make any commercial use of any part of the Site and / or Content, directly or indirectly, including By way of connection to other receiving equipment (physical, wireless or otherwise), or in any other manner without the prior written consent of the Artist, any use of the above contents and trademarks appearing on the Site And / or logo of the Site without permission from the Artist.
  4. The User undertakes not to infringe in any way on the copyright of the Site's management, whether directly or indirectly, whether in return or not.
  5. The user undertakes not to take any action, whether directly or indirectly, that may harm property rights.
  6. Any use that infringes the copyright and / or intellectual property rights as stated above will serve as grounds for closing the user's account without any prior notice, and the user will bear all the expenses that will cause the Artist and / or the users of the Site himself / The User Account, without derogating from any other remedy due to the Artist by virtue of an agreement and / or by virtue of the law. The penetration of the computer system of the Site constitutes a criminal offense under the law applicable in Israel.
  7. It should also be clarified that there may be content that does not necessarily belong to the Artist of the Site, but the Artist has been given permission to make commercial use of the license by law.
  8. All of in the written context of intellectual property as set forth above shall apply to these contents as well.

 
  1. Clarification of Disputes and Jurisdiction:
  1. The jurisdiction in respect of all arising out of the use of this Site and in respect of these Terms of Use shall have unique jurisdiction in the Land of Israel.
  2. The law that will apply to any matter arising out of the use of this Site and in relation to these terms of use shall be the law applicable under the laws of the State of Israel solely.

 
  1. Additional Conditions:
  1. The prices displayed in the Services, the Terms of Use, the number of payments and any additional data are subject to the sole discretion of the Artist, who may change them from time to time, without prior notice, at its sole discretion.
  2. The service operates on the Internet and therefore naturally depends on various factors such as infrastructure providers, communications providers, server health, storage and the like, which may be damaged, stop operating and be damaged due to various factors. The Artist makes no representations or warranties regarding the correctness of the Site's activity and / or operation without interference and / or malfunctions and / or is immune to illegal access to the Service Computers, damages, malfunctions, malfunctions, failures in the hardware, software or communications lines of the Service or any other cause, and the service shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage, aggravation, etc. caused to you or your property as a result thereof.
  3. The computer records of the Site regarding the actions taken through the Site will constitute prima facie evidence of the correctness of the actions.
  4. Unless the user proves otherwise, any content ordering according to the user's identification information will be considered an action performed by the user himself.

 

 
  1. Customer Service and Contact:
  1. For further details about the Site, its services, the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy or any other question, you are invited to contact the customer service of the Site During business hours by contacting the Site.
מדיניות פרטיות
ברוכים הבאים לאתר www.renanatermechi.com (להלן: "האתר"), המופעל על ידי "____________________" (להלן: " מפעילת האתר").
מפעילת האתר מכבדת את פרטיות המשתמשים באתר שהיא מנהלת ומפעילה, תנאי מסמך זה מהווים בין היתר את מדיניותה של מפעילת האתר ביחס להגנת הפרטיות, והיא מתחייבת כלפי המשתמשים לקיים מדיניות זו.
מטרת המדיניות להסביר מהם נוהגי מפעילת האתר ביחס לפרטיות המשתמשים בה, וכיצד משתמשת מפעילת האתר במידע, הנמסר לה על-ידי המשתמשים בה או הנאסף על-ידה בעת השימוש באתר.
השימוש באתר מעיד על הסכמתך לתנאים אלה.
התנאים מנוסחים בלשון נקבה מטעמי נוחות בלבד והן מתייחסים כמובן גם לגברים.
תנאים אלה חלים על השימוש באתר ובשירותים הכלולים בה באמצעות כל מכשיר תקשורת (כדוגמת טלפון סלולארי, מחשב כף יד וכו').

1. מסירת פרטים בעת רכישה:
א. כל רכישה באתר תדרוש מסירת פרטים על ידי המשתמשת , בין היתר : דואר אלקטרוני, פרטים אישיים ובהם טלפון, שם ומשפחה, ארץ ,כתובת., פרטי תשלום (לא נשמרים אצל מפעילת האתר).
ב. עלייך למסור רק פרטים נכונים, מדויקים ומלאים ואת מאשרת בזאת את נכונות הפרטים שמסרת. הנתונים שמסרת יישמרו על ידי החברה. פרטים שגויים ו/או אי מסירת מלוא הפרטים הנדרשים עלולים למנוע ממך את האפשרות להשתמש בשירותי הרכישה באתר.

2. אבטחת מידע באתר:
א. מפעילת האתר דואגת לכבד את פרטיות המשתמשים ומפעילה מערכות אבטחה לשם אבטחת המידע שנמסר על-ידיהם. על אף מאמצי אבטחת המידע לא קיימת ודאות מוחלטת כי המידע לא ייחשף במקרה של פריצה למערכות או שרתי האתר.
ב. המשתמשת מסכימה כי מפעילת האתר לא תישא בשום אחריות לחשיפת המידע בכל מקרה של פריצה למערכות האתר או לשרתיה, המשתמשת מוותרת על כל דרישה, תביעה או טענה נגד החברה בשל כך.

3. מאגרי מידע ושימוש במידע ע"י מפעילת האתר:
א. מפעילת האתר רשאית לשמור במאגריה מידע שנמסר באמצעות המשתמשת.
ב. הנתונים שייאספו יישמרו במאגר המידע של מפעילת האתר ובאחריותה.
ג. מפעילת האתר תהא רשאית לעשות שימוש במידע בכפוף למדיניות פרטיות זו או על פי הוראות כל דין.
ד. השימוש במידע שנאסף ייעשה לצורך מתן השירותים המבוקשים על ידי המשתמשת, לרבות ועל מנת: לאפשר להשתמש בשירותים שונים באתר ,לשפר ולהעשיר את השירותים והתכנים המוצעים בו, לשנות או לבטל שירותים ותכנים קיימים, לצורך רכישת מוצרים באתר - לרבות פרסום מידע ותכנים וכדי להתאים את המודעות שיוצגו בעת הביקור באפליקציה לתחומי ההתעניינות של המשתמשת ולצורך ניתוח ומסירת מידע סטטיסטי לצדדים שלישיים, לרבות מפרסמים.
ה. המשתמשת מסכימה בזאת ומאשרת כי לא תהיה לה כל תביעה או טענה כלפי מפעילת האתר בגין שימוש בפרטיה בהתאם לאמור לעיל.


4. מסירת מידע לצד ג':
א. מפעילת האתר תהא רשאית להתיר את הגישה למידע במאגרי המידע ו/או להעביר את המידע לצד שלישי כלשהו בהתאם לסוג המוצרים ו/או ההזמנות כאמור וכן לצורך תפעול, פיתוח ושיפור האתר והשירותים בו.
ב. על-פי חוק הגנת הפרטיות, התשמ"א - 1981, כל אדם זכאי לעיין במידע שעליו המוחזק במאגר מידע. אדם שעיין במידע שעליו ומצא כי אינו נכון, שלם, ברור או מעודכן, רשאי לפנות לבעל מאגר המידע בבקשה לתקן את המידע או ולמחוק במידת הצורך.
ג. מעבר לאמור לעיל, מפעילת האתר לא תעביר לצדדים שלישיים את פרטייך האישיים והמידע שנאסף על פעילותך באתר אלא במקרים המפורטים להלן:
- במקרה של הפרת תנאי השימוש באתר.
- אם תבצעי באתרים, פעולות שבניגוד לחוק ולכל דין.
- אם יתקבל צו שיפוטי המורה למסור את פרטייך או המידע אודותיך לצד שלישי.
- במידה ומפעילת האתר תמכור או תעביר בכל צורה שהיא את פעילות האתרים לתאגיד כלשהו - וכן במקרה שתתמזג עם גוף אחר או תמזג את פעילות האתרים עם פעילותו של צד שלישי, ובלבד שתאגיד זה יקבל על עצמו כלפייך את הוראות מדיניות פרטיות זו.

5. איסוף מידע מצד ג':
א. אנו אוספים מידע כשאת מבקרת או משתמשת באתרים ואפליקציות של צד ג' המשתמשים באתר. מידע זה כולל מידע על האתרים והאפליקציות שבהם את מבקרת, השימוש שלך בשירותים באתר, וכן מידע שהמפתח או המוציא לאור של האפליקציה או האתר מספק לך או לנו.


6. איסוף מידע ע"י צד ג':
ב. בעת השימוש באתר מפעילת האתר תהא רשאית לעשות שימוש בתוכנות צד ג׳ על מנת לספק תכנים, שירותים ו/או במסגרת פונקציות נוספות.
ג. בעת השימוש באתר המשתמשת מאשרת כי תוכנות צד ג' אלו יהיו רשאיות לאסוף את המידע כאמור.
ד. מפעילת האתר תהיה רשאית להעביר כל מידע לא מזהה אישית אודות המשתמשת שנאסף על ידיה לשותפיה העסקיים (לרבות מפרסמים באתר), על מנת שאלו יתאימו עבור המשתמשת מודעות ותכנים שיוצגו לה בעת הביקור באתרי אינטרנט ואפליקציות שונים לתחומי ההתעניינות שלה ו/או לקבוצת מין או גיל ו/או למקום מגוריה.
ה. כמו כן, המשתמשת מצהירה כי היא מסכימה בזאת ששותפיה העסקיים של מפעילת האתר (לרבות מפרסמים) יהיו רשאים לאסוף מידע לא מזהה כאמור אודותיה באופן עצמאי.

7. דיוור ישיר אלקטרוני
א. ייתכן כי בכוונת מפעילת האתר לשלוח אלייך מזמן לזמן בדואר אלקטרוני מידע בדבר שירותיה וכן מידע שיווקי ופרסומי.
ב. מידע שיווקי ופרסומי - הן מידע שהיא עצמה תפרסם והן מידע שיישלח מטעם מפרסמים אחרים, בין אם יישלח על-ידי מפעילת האתר ובין אם יישלח על-ידי מפרסמים אחרים. מידע כזה ישלח למשתמשת, בהתאם לחוק, אם נתנה הסכמתה מפורשת לכך, ובכל עת תוכל לבטל את הסכמתה ולחדול מקבלתו.
ג. המשתמשת מסכימה בזאת ומאשרת כי לא תהיה לה כל תביעה או טענה כלפי האתר בגין שימוש בפרטיה בהתאם לאמור לעיל.

8. COOKIES
א. המשתמשת מצהירה כי היא יודעת שמפעילת האתר משתמשת ב"עוגיות" (Cookies) לצורך תפעולו השוטף והתקין, ובכלל זה כדי לאסוף נתונים סטטיסטיים אודות השימוש בה, לאימות פרטים, כדי להתאים את האתר להעדפותיה האישיות ולצורכי אבטחת מידע.
ב. יתכן כי חלק מהמודעות, שבהן את צופה בעת הביקור באתרים מגיעות משרתים של צדדי ג', המנהלים את מערך הגשת הפרסומות באתר.
ג. ניהול הפרסומות מצריך מחברות אלו הצבת Cookies במכשירך ושיבוץ web beacons "משוואת רשת" במודעות הפרסומת ("Cookies"). משוואות הרשת הן קבצים גראפיים זעירים בעלי מזהה ייחודי המשובצים בדפי אינטרנט, המסייעים באיסוף מידע אודות הצפייה והשימוש וכן נתוני קהל (כגון גיל, מין ותחומי עניין) המופקים מפרסום מבוסס עניין של Google או מפרסמים אחרים באמצעות קוד Google Analytics. המידע הנאסף אינו מזהה אותך, אלא רק מבקש להתאים את הפרסומות שיוצגו בפנייך לנושאים שיעניינו אותך.
ד. השימוש שחברות אלה עושות ב-Cookies ובמשואות רשת כפוף למדיניות הפרטיות שלהן ולא למדיניות האתר.
ה. המידע שמכילות הCookies נוגע, בין היתר, לדפים בהם ביקרת, לאתרים שהובילו אותך לאתרים בהם את גולשת, למשך הזמן שגלשת באתרים, מדורים המעניינים אותך במיוחד ועוד. אם אינך מעוניינת בהימצאות ה-Cookies, תוכלי לבטל אותן על ידי שינוי ההגדרות בדפדפן שלך (ניתן להיעזר לצורך כך בקובץ העזרה של הדפדפן).
ו. בנוסף, באפשרותך למחוק את ה -Cookies במחשבך ובמכשירך בכל רגע. לתשומת ליבך, מוצע שתעשי כן, רק אם את משוכנעת שאינך רוצה להתאים את הפרסומות באתר להעדפותיך. לעדכונך, נטרול ה -Cookies עלול לגרום לכך שלא תוכלי להשתמש בחלק מהשירותים והתכונות באפליקציה, או באתרי אינטרנט אחרים.

9. שינויים במדיניות הפרטיות:
א. מפעילת האתר שומרת על זכותה לשנות את תנאי זכות השימוש ואת מדיניות הפרטיות מזמן לזמן מבלי צורך למסור על כך הודעה מלבד פרסום נוסח עדכני באתר.


10. יצירת קשר:
א. אנו מזמינים את המשתמשים לפנות אלינו לכל בירור אודות האתר או תנאי מדיניות הפרטיות בו, תוך ציון הפרטים המלאים, ומבטיחים לטפל בפניותיכם בזריזות וביעילות.